Champions

These magnificent animals has all gained their full championship at BGS recognised shows, competing against other recognised breeds.

 

In order for an animal to gain full championship they have to have been awarded the following,  

 

Female Goats

3 Challenge Certificates under 3 different judges and gained a minimum of 18 points in the milking competition.

3 Inspection Production Challenge Certificates and gained a minimum of 18 points in the milking competition. 

Must qualify for a Q star.

Males Goats 

3 Challenge Certificates under 3 different judges.

Must have sired 3 daughters who have qualified for one of the following awards - Star(*), Q Star(Q*), R, RM, AR.

17ANBSAlmond

CH R166 Ashdene Almond Q*1 BrCh DOB. 20/03/15

17ANBSKlimovaKhadija

Ch Klimova Khadija Q* 2BrCh AN035251D DOB.29/03/15

19brooktydirium

Ch$102/201 Brooks Tydirium BrCh AN033784D DOB.06/03/11

19chaviva

CH R124 Imported ChavivaQ*BrCh AN034476DI DOB.02/04/12

A1Holdbrook-Fungus

SM CH $$163/201+Holdbrook Fungus BrCh AN0301037D DOB.16/01/02

A1KilbarchanMoonraker

SM Ch Kilbarchan Moonraker BrCh AN031929D DOB. 05/04/05

A1BraynusenBollinger

CH.R188 Braynusen Bollinger Q* BrCh AN031644D DOB.23/3/04

A1SpellbornKnightbird

CH §§168/133 Spellborn Knightbird BrCh AN032505DA DOB.04/04/2007

A1NitramCarmel

CH Nitram Carmel Q*1BrCh AN032572P DOB.06/04/2007

A1JSimone

CH R145 Jenton Simone Q* BrCh AN25193 DOB.18/03/91

A1Bbedouin

CH §§130/163 † Tyegronon Bbedouin BrCh AN031198D DOB.21/7/03

AiStefashEllie

Ch R109 Stefash Ellie Q"5 BrCh AN032942DA DOB.20/8/03

A1NitramAylieshar

CH R135 Nitram Ayliesha Q*1 BrCh AN032228D DOB.02/06/06

A1KilbarchanMoonmagic

CH RM154 Kilbarchan Moonmagic Q*1 BrCh AN032549D DOB.23/5/07

B3Joplin

CH R126 Tipi Joplin Q*9 BrCh AN26735D DOB.28/3/93

B3Umiak

CH RM132 Tygronon Umiak Q* BrCh AN28022D DOB.1/2/95

A1Niamjaz

CH §173/140† Ourway Niamjaz BrCh AN028411D DOB.5/4/95

A1Zulu

CH CR107/103 Anson Zulu BrCh DOB.28/3/81

A1Silverbirch

CH † Kilvington Silvabirch BrCh AN13488H DOB.1/4/81

A1Nova

CH R253 Tyegronon Nova Q*1 BrCh AN22279D DOB.27/3/88

A1Hebe

CH R34 Redgill Hebe Q* Br Ch AN6661H DOB.4/4/71

A1Nastasia

CH AR200 Poplartime Nastasia Q*2 BrCh AN23318D DOB.17/4/89

A1Jaz

CH R118 Berkham Gingerdjaz Q*1 BrCh AN9935H DOB.22/2/78

A1Ilex

SM CH † Abbotswell Ilex BrCh AN10967H DOB.5/3/79

A1Camilla

CH R149 Drungewick Camilla Q*1 BrCh AN14642D DOB.18/4/82

A1Butterlady

CH R124 Berkham Butterlady Q*7 Br Ch AN82420P DOB.2/3/76

Champions List

2019

CH §140/120 † Mineshop Chabela BrCh

2018

R166 Ashdene Almond Q*1

Imported Almas

2017

Klimova Khadija Q*2

$102/201 Brooks Tydirium

2015

R124 Imported Chaviva Q*

2012

Nitram Carmel Q*1

Kilbarchan Moonstrike 

2011

RM154 Kilbarchan Moonmagic Q*1

RM143 Stefash Ellie Q*5

$$168/133 Spellborn Knightbird

2010

R135 Nitram Ayliesha Q*1

$$130/163 †Tyegronon Bbedouin

2008

R188 Braynusen Bollinger Q*

2007

$$163/201 †Holdrook Fungus

2006

Newcairn Aramis

2001

$173/140 †Ourway Niamjaz

2000

$112/138 †Jenton Jim

1999

RM132 Tyegronon Umiak Q*2

1996

R128 Tipi Joplin Q*9

1994

R145 Jenton Simone Q*

1992

R253 Tyegronon Nova Q*1

1991

AR234 Poplartime Natasia Q*2

1987

† Kilvington Silverbirch

CR107/103 Anson Zulu

1986

R149 Drungewick Camilla Q*1

1982

R118 Berham Gingerdjaz Q*1

† Abbotswell Ilex 

1980

R124 Berham Butterlady Q*7

1977

Spean Aniseed Q*1

1974

R34 Redgill Hebe Q*

Comberbach Cactus

1972

R22 Beckham Empress Q*5

Spean Allsorts Q*

1965

R23 Beckham Electra Q*4

1922

Hernebay Premier

1911

Scriventon Budget

© 2020 by Anglo Nubian Breed Society

​Follow us on facebook

A1Nastasia

CH AR200 Poplartime Nastasia Q*2 BrCh AN23318D DOB.17/4/89