Breed Champions

These fantastic animals have gained their Breed Championship at BGS recognised shows, competing against other Anglo Nubian Goats. 

In order for an animal to gain their Breed Championship status they have been awards the following, 

Female Goats 

5 Breed Champions certificates under 3 different judges and gained a minimum of 16 points in the milking competition.

Must qualify for a Star (*) or Q Star (Q*).

Male Goats

4 Breed Champion certificates under 3 different judges.

Must have sired a daughter who has qualified for one of the following awards - Star (*), Q Star (Q*), R, RM, AR.

Breed Champions List

 

2019

R129 Boscadjack Rozel *BrCh

R146 Meiklehill Buttercup Q* BrCh

Mineshop Aaliya Q*1 BrCh

Treval Jersey *2 BrCh

R116 Willobrook Zeezee Q* BrCh

† Candlemass Watkins BrCh

§128/138 † Mineshop Aaron BrCh

§140/120 † Mineshop Chaitan BrCh

2018

Mineshop Chenai Q*2

Mineshop Aanisha Q*1

Sandell Vera *1

$144/129 Abbotswell President

$128/138 † Ashdene Abraham

2017

Ashdene Almond Q*1

Ivybeck Tamarind Q*8

Klimova Khadija Q*3

Mineshop Binita Q*3

RM138 Monach Lycaste Q*18

† Ballingall Karamac

† Ballingall Klive

$140/120 † Mineshop Chabela

2016

Braynusen Kalamity *2

Hurstpier Romero Q*10

Kinmea Miranda *6

Mineshop Chaila Q*1

Sandell Daisydoo Q*1

2015

R138 Hurstpier Clove Q*1

R128 Imported Abigaile Q8

Klimova Marija Q*1

RM166 Monach Gallanthus Q*18

R155 Nitram Selina Q*1

R114 Treval Dulcie *1

$102/201 Brooks Tydirium

Imported Almas 

Hemdun Horatio

2014

Ballingall Krystal Q*2

R140 Imported Chaviva Q*

RM170 Mineshop Bellynda Q*

RM136 Windsinger Omayinka Q*6

Friarlea Cymro

Mineshop Bedford

2013

Earls Cleopatra Q*

RM171 Hurstpier Moscada Q*9

Ivybeck Anise Q*7

R109 Klimova Lucia Q*3

R120 Mineshop Gazania Q*

R112 Roundswell Breezer Q*4

Roundswell Cinderella Q*3

RM148 Windsinger Calypso Q*5

2012

Earls Catriona Q*1

Hemdun Patience *4

R105 Klimova Dill *

$200/147 Braynusen Samson

$149/200 † Earls Boris

$142/147 Kilbarchan Moonstrike

2011

Daycroft Alice Q*

R162 Jemaly Belladonna Q*3

RM143 Monach Astrantia Q*17

Nitram Carmel Q*1

$158/114 † Ivans Dodger

2010

RM143 Stefash Ellie Q*5

$165/130 † Patricaken Tobermory

$$168/133 Spellborn Knightbird

Daycroft Indera Q*2

RM137 Hurstpier Pimienta Q*8

R114 Klimova Yoksul *9

2009

Braynusen Evita Q*1

R135 Jemaly Clary Q*1

RM154 Kilbarchan Moonmagic Q*1

Ladeside Harmony Q*2

R135 Nitram Ayliesha Q*1

R129 Northcourt Xanda Q*7

Poplartime Demelza Q*

AR 168 Tyegronon Ddignity Q*6

AR 164 Windsinger Juvela Q*4

2008

Kaprilel Kasandra *2

Roundswell Parsley Q*

$101/131 Kaprikel Koolman

Kilbarchan Moonraker

$$130/163 † Tyegronon Bbedouin

2007

Earthchild Liberty *3

R124 Kinmea Shelly Q*3

2006

R118 Braynusen Bollinger Q*

R110 Braynusen Buttercup Q*

AR168 Holdbrook Hexspirit Q*4

R129 Hurstpier Tarragon Q*7

Ivans Trulifair *3

RM154 Strenshalh Caraway Q*5

Newcairn Aramis 

2005

R149 Earls Jade Q*4

RM153 Holdbrook Eddoe Q*3

R113 Ivybeck Kaya Q*6

RM142 Kilbarchan Gabriella Q*6

R142 Mellan Moondust Q*

R165 Patricaken Tammy Q*5

R163 Peatcourt Ginny Q*

R116 Stefash Amy *3

RM130 Tyegronon Aaloof Q85

$$163/201 Holdbrook Fungus

2004

R124 Earls Jasmine Q*3

RM187 Holdbrook Dimondwyte Q*3

Klimova Candida Q*1

R138 Monach Oleander Q*2

R118 Northcourt Harlequin Q*6

$109/169 †Teign Eastwood

2003

RM158 Ardross Olympia Q*2

AR199 Earls Rosa Q*3

R108 Earthchild Deva Q*1

R163 Earthchild Infinity Q*2

R121 Ivybeck Kumi Q*5

R114 Ourway Trulijaz *2

Earthchild Lazarus

$142/138 † Lenmor Zachari

$141/102 † Strenshalh Claude

2001

$173/140 † Ourway Niamjaz

Olchontop Remus

$128/166 † Patricaken Pickle

2000

Allanvale Whizzana Q*3

RM150 Kinmea Sabrina Q*2

R116 Northcourt Fenella Q*5

R121 Teign Enya *1

RM163 Tyegronon Waltz Q84

Wayward Zafra Q*

$112/138 † Jenton Jim

$132/112 † Quaytown Bentley

$102/108 † Tipi January

1999

R114 Abbotswell Antionette *2

Claycroft Coleen *4

Coedcae Bornfree

R169 Patricaken Poca Q*5

Tipi Bardot Q*5

$144/121 † Coedcae Zxmas

$108/121 † Tipi Jarcoal 

1998

R140 Abbotswell Yrana Q8

R121 Ardross Lettice Q*2

Ashdon Whizzberry Q*2

Barruths Burgendy Q*5

R141 Claycroft Clare Q*4

R115 Claycroft Coley *3

R132 Monach Heliotrope Q*1

R109 Teign Evita Q*

R102 Tipi Brigitte Q*5

$146/140 † Northcourt Crispin

1997

R119 Claycroft Clover *3

R153 Earls Willow Q*4

Greavesyke Carla Q*13

R156 Patricaken Lettie Q*

RM132 Tyegronon Umiak Q*2

$118/112 † Jenton Callum 

1996

R173 Allenrigg Ruby Q*5

Claycroft Coral Q*3

R160 Frairlea Kalamity Q*1

R132 Hurstpier Beckie Q*

R114 Ivans Ivana Q*1

RM142 Lenmor Fiona Q*1

RM131 Poplartime Sheba *4

Stonejug Tsushi Q*2

R108 Tipi Jolene Q*8

R128 Tyrrell Puzzle Q*4

† Ashdon Frostberry

† Dukeland Manhatton

$161/145 † Quaytown Hoy

1995

R166 Charnia Rehana Q*2

RM133 Poplartime Rajhani Q*3

R118 Tipi Changes Q*2

R128 Tipi Joplin Q*9

Tyrrell Cobweb Q*4

Whitlea Billberry Q*3

† Walkaway Dryad

1994

$105/120 † Tipi Cannelloni

† Moenchia Joshua

$123/106 Heathlands Eryngo

Haresmead Omar

CR121/162 † Gorsefield Reuben

CR121/129 † Cheswadine Yetti

$112/106 Cedarwood Solomon

Ardross Daedelus

† Abbotswell Samson

R102 Tipi Juicylucy Q*10

R115 Tipi Jream Q*8

Stonejug Tsumo Q*1

R107 Stonejug Tse/Tse Q*1

Semmora Cassie Q*

Ringstrake Ophelia Q*12

R112 Quaytown Pfern Q*4

R173 Ourway Isadorjaz Q*

RM170 Ashdon Cassieberry *1

1993

R250 Earls Jasmin Q*

RM151 Glanvilles Earlybird Q*5

R145 Jenton Simone Q*

R127 Stonejug Tequila Q*1

R105 Tipi Candida Q*2

Whitelea Bluebell Q*2

$141/120 † Ashdon Iceberry

† Colemans Aslan

$140/127 † Quaytown Hidigo

$121/136 † Tipi Cheyenne 

† Toga Wogan

1992

R143 Ashdon Juniperberry Q*

R157 Ashdon Flimflam Q*4

R116 Glanvilles Ebony Q*5

R118 Jenton Celia Q*1

RM146 Northcourt Tzarina Q*3

R166 Poplartime Opium Q*2

R134 Salbron Jealat Q*8

R111 Tyrrell Quial Q*4

† Dingledale Sultan 

$$191/185 † Poplartime Nizam

$150/141 † Walkaway Emperor

1991

R137 Tipi Estonia Q*4

Wyedale Chantelle Q*1

† Wyedale Kamil

R149 Ashdon Mistleberry Q*1

R153 Dukeland Mindy Q*1

R112 Jenton Jinger Q*1

AR123 Poplartime Nastasia Q*2

AR169 Poplartime Natalia Q*2

RM136 Quaytown Turbine Q*4

R121 Tipi Chuchi Q*1

1990

R141 Ashdon Snowberry Q*

R140 Colemans Haley Q*2

R144 Stonejug Zigi *

R132 Tipi Jinja Q*8

R253 Tyegronon Nova Q*1

RM150 Walkaway Peacock Q*3

RM167 Walkaway Swallowtail Q*3

† Anbrose Gingernut

$136/126 † Poplartime Kristos

$120/122 † Tyrrell Larkstan

$122/118 † Tyrrell Palmzooka

1989

R145 Drungewick Peru Q*3

R148 Tipi Jarrah Q*7

R166 Wayward Naiaad Q*3

† Eastgate Saracen

† Jenton William

1988

Aphrodite Crystal Q*

R106 Celestine Betony Q*1

R122 Cloverleaf Harriet Q*10

RM183 Norbury Candy Q*1

RM 199 Poplartime Kassandra Q*4

R127 Tyegronon Indigo Q*

† Lawnswood Logan

1987

Rm 140 Haedilia Rani Q*

Hispania Catkin Q*

RM 191 Norbury Amber Q*1

R139 Sadiesue Q*

Stopford Fay Q*

Tipi Abra Q*

Tipi Kiowa Q*

Wyedale Dawn Q*1

1986

RM150 Dukeland Bubbles Q*1

R149 Drungewick Camilla Q*1

R136 Poplartime Godiva Q*1

RM134 Poplartime Ishtar Q*2

Whitehorns Boobook Q*

$124/134 † Berkham Butterguru

1985

C107 Elliotts Copperpot Q*

R122 Margery Perilla Q*

R154 Moenchia Anjelene Q*2

R192 Salvington Rio *1

R120 Tyrrell Larkspur Q*2

Wayward Leilani *1

1984

R105 Abbotswell Jasmin Q*6

R134 Drungewick Emma Q*1

Kilvington Heather Q*1

R154 Montlehoy Clara Q*

Pavlova Karly Q*

Wurain Ester Q*

Wurain Fifi *1

Ythan Cordyine Q*8

1983

R110 Berkham Buttergal Q*8

Beckham Butterkiss Q*

C141 Flaxley Jocasta Q*1

Whitecross Kherrythree Q*

$106/134 † Brambling Idi

† Newville Cristopher

1982

C106 Flaxley Haidee Q*

Thackeray Hyacinth Q*8

Whitecross Kherrytwo *

$137/123 † Berkham Galahad

Martinax Mustang

1981

R118 Berkham Gingerdjaz Q*1

R109 Heathlands Aniseed Q*2

Vardre Taran Q*

† Abbotswell Ilex

$164/122 † Bramblings Wizard

Wynmar Xando

1980

Hispania Kritia Q*1

† Guilden Coll

Whitecross Khaled

1979

Balaams Kaffeecrem Q*

R124 Berkham Butterlady Q*7

Guilden Bluebell Q*3

Beabe Yamanty

Legro Othello

† Newby Atlas

Wayward Flandres

1978

Abbotswell Figi Q*1

R121 Berkham Easteropal Q*1

R121 Salvington Hecuba Q*1

Spean Strawberry Q*2

† Spean Truffle

1977

Abbotswell Elsa *2

Berkham Gabriela Q*1

RM155 Berkham Genista Q*2

† Berkahm Gallant 

Cheswadine Phoenix

1976

Alanshaw Pandora Q*

R30 Berkham Butterlop Q*6

Cheswadine Mowgli

1975

R20 Berkham Estelle *6

R25 Hillstoway Halcyion Q*

Spean Aniseed Q*1

 

1974

RM133 Berkham Butterklim Q*2

R34 Redgill Hebe Q*

† Cheswadine Kambell

1973

R30 Parlea Cintra Q*

Wayward Veleta Q*1

Comberbach Cactus 

Wayward Xakkusi

1972

Spwan Allsorts Q*

R22 Theljon Teresa *1

R35 Wayward Xara Q*1

$20/33 Glenside Chequers

1971

Alanshaw Imogene Q*

R34 Berkham Empress Q*5

R33 Kimme Q*

Spean Lickrish Q*

$23/32 † Berkham Eboneezer

1970

R23 Berkham Buttertops Q*4

Berkham Eulalia Q*5

RM37 Berkham Gala Q*1

1969

R27 Berkham Eve Q*6

† Theljon Toreador

1967

Berkham Eglantine Q*5

R26 Berkham Eureka Q*5

R23 Cheswadine Elobeid Q*1

R24 Cheswadine Foebe Q*

1966

Wyrebank Faranina Q*

1965

Berkham Venus *4

R21 Gremlin Judy *

1963

R23 Berkham Electra Q*4

Berkham Vanessa Q*2

Wayward Naivasha Q*

1962

Alanshaw Delilah *1

RM31 Berkham Butterpoly Q*3

Wayward Lisadive Q*

1961

1961 R24 Berkham Ermyntrude Q*4

$32/27 † Berkham Butterpete

1960

R25 Berkham Valkyrie Q*4

R28 Harlings Hackney *3

1959

Alanshaw Delight Q*1

R22 Berkham Victoria *3

R25 Playford Petula Q*1

1958

R21 Playford Fenella Q*2

Cheney Clarence

1957

Alanshaw Daisy Q*

RM32 Berkham Butterbell Q*2

Wayward Frivolity

1956

R21 Berkham Hannah *

R25 Playford Pennycress Q*1

1954

R2 Harlings Harmless Q*

Pixies Saome Q*

RM31 Berkham Butterbaby Q*1

R30 Berkham Leonora Q*2

1953

R27 Playford Prunella Q*

1952

Hemingford Angeline Q*

1951

Harlings Hebe Q*

1949

R2 Berkham Evelina Q*

1939

RM2 Theydon Bellaritz Q*5

1937

R2 Malpas Merry Q*3

1936

R3 Butterbur of Coltishall Q*2

1934

Hoveton Foxbane Q*2

1933

Marchurst Knight

1931

R2 Theydon Barbarette Q*

1929

Theydon Almelda Q*3

1928

Theydon Apricot Q*3

1926

Hernebay Dejahthoris Q*

1925

Theydon Annette Q*2

1924

Nash Bellona Q*2

 

1922

Theydon Tilda Q*

Sadberge Mavis Q*

© 2020 by Anglo Nubian Breed Society

​Follow us on facebook