Champions

These magnificent animals has all gained their full championship at BGS recognised shows, competing against other recognised breeds.

 

In order for an animal to gain full championship they have to have been awarded the following,  

 

Female Goats

3 Challenge Certificates under 3 different judges and gained a minimum of 18 points in the milking competition.

3 Inspection Production Challenge Certificates and gained a minimum of 18 points in the milking competition. 

Must qualify for a Q star.

Males Goats 

3 Challenge Certificates under 3 different judges.

Must have sired 3 daughters who have qualified for one of the following awards - Star(*), Q Star(Q*), R, RM, AR.

 

Champions 2019

CH §140/120 † Mineshop Chabela BrCh

Mineshop Chabela_edited.jpg
Ashdene Almond

 

Champions 2018

R166 Ashdene Almond Q*1

Imported Almas

 

Champions 2017

Klimova Khadija Q*2

$102/201 Brooks Tydirium

Mineshop Chaviva

 

Champions 2015

R124 Imported Chaviva Q*

 

Champions 2012

Nitram Carmel Q*1

Kilbarchan Moonstrike

 

Champions 2011

RM154 Kilbarchan Moonmagic Q*1

RM143 Stefash Ellie Q*5

$$168/133 Spellborn Knightbird

 

Champions 2010

R135 Nitram Ayliesha Q*1

$$130/163 †Tyegronon Bbedouin

 

 

Champions 2009

SM CH Kilbarchan Moonraker BrCh

Kilbarchan Moonraker

 

Champions 2008

R188 Braynusen Bollinger Q*

 

Braynusen Bollinger
Holdbrook Fungus

 

Champions 2008

$$163/201 †Holdrook Fungus

 

 

Champions 2006

Newcairn Aramis

 

 

Champions 2001

$173/140 †Ourway Niamjaz

 

Ourway Niamjaz

 

Champions 2000

$112/138 †Jenton Jim

 

Tyegronon Umiak

 

Champions 1999

RM132 Tyegronon Umiak Q*2

 

 

Champions 1996

R128 Tipi Joplin Q*9

 

Tipi Joplin
Jenton Simone

 

Champions 1994

R145 Jenton Simone Q*

 

 

Champions 1992

R253 Tyegronon Nova Q*1

 

Tyegronon Nova
Poplartime Nastasia

 

Champions 1991

AR234 Poplartime Natasia Q*2

 

 

Champions 1987

† Kilvington Silverbirch

CR107/103 Anson Zulu

 

Drungewick Camilla

 

Champions 1986

R149 Drungewick Camilla Q*1

 

 

Champions 1982

R118 Berham Gingerdjaz Q*1

† Abbotswell Ilex

 

Berkham Butterlady

 

Champions 1980

R124 Berham Butterlady Q*7

 

 

Champions 1977

Spean Aniseed Q*1

 

 

Champions 1974

R34 Redgill Hebe Q*

Comberbach Cactus

 

 

Champions 1972

R22 Beckham Empress Q*5

Spean Allsorts Q*

 

 

Champions 1965

R23 Beckham Electra Q*4

 

 

Champions 1974

Hernebay Premier

 

 

Champions 1911

Scriventon Budget